Beltex Sheep

Click here to edit subtitle

Beltex All Ireland Championship Athlone Agriculture Show 26th June 2016

Judge: Yvonne Edwards 

Beltex Shearling Ram 

1st Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

2nd Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

3rd John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly. 

4th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

5th Dudley & John Maher, Balinakill, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary.

6th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois .

 

Beltex Senior Ram

1st   Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

2nd  Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois .

3rd   Sean & Paul Mc Cartney, Oldcourt, Clough, Ballacolla, Co. Laois.

4th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois .

 

Beltex Shearling Ewe

1st Geraldine & Colm Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

2nd Francis Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

3rd Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois.

4th John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

5th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

6th Sean & Paul Mc Cartney, Oldcourt, Clough, Ballacolla, Co. Laois.

 

Beltex Senior Ewe

1st John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

2nd Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois.

3rd John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

4th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

5th Declan Robinson, Downings, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal.

6th Geraldine & Colm Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

 

Beltex Ram Lamb

1st Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

2nd Sean & Paul Mc Cartney, Oldcourt, Clough, Ballacolla, Co. Laois.

3rd Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly. 

4th Geraldine & Colm Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

5th Dudley & John Maher, Balinakill, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary.

6th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Portlaoise, Co. Laois.

 

Beltex Ewe Lamb

1st John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly. 

2nd Stephen Mulvey, 16 St. Peter’s Park, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.

3rd Geraldine & Colm Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

4th Dudley & John Maher, Balinakill, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary.

5th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

6th Sean & Paul Mc Cartney, Oldcourt, Clough, Ballacolla, Co. Laois.

 

All Ireland Champion 2016: Beltex Shearling Ewe (Geraldine & Colm Lyons)

All Ireland Reserve Champion 2016: Beltex Ram Lamb (Brian Mathews)


Kepak All Ireland Factory Lamb Competition 2016


Pair of Lambs suitable for the Continental Market


1st Francis Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.  Beltex X

2rd Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.                   Beltex X

3rd Colm Mee, Coolderry, Four Roads, Roscommon.                                Texel X

4th Brian Mathews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Co. Offaly.                   Beltex X

5th Francis Lyons, Heathview House, Kilconnell, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.  Beltex X


Click here to view the pictures from the Show