Beltex Sheep

Click here to edit subtitle

Beltex All Ireland Championships Athlone Agriculture Show 29th June 2015
Judge: Gerry O’Boyle 

Beltex Shearling Ram 

1st   Brian Mathews, Quarrymount Hse., Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

2nd   Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

3rd    Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Co. Laois .

4th  John Maher, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary.

5th Brian Mathews, Quarrymount Hse., Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

6th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

 

Beltex Senior Ram

1st   Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Co. Laois .

2nd  John Maher, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary.

3rd   John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly. 

4th Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

 

Beltex Shearling Ewe

1st John Maher, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary.

2nd Brian Mathews, Quarrymount Hse., Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

3rd   John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

4th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Co. Laois.

5th Brian Mathews, Quarrymount Hse., Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

6th John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

 

Beltex Senior Ewe

1st John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

2nd Brian Mathews, Quarrymount Hse., Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

3rd   Brian Mathews, Quarrymount Hse., Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

4th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Co. Laois. .

5th   Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Co. Laois.

6th Declan Robinson, Downings, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal.

 

Beltex Ram Lamb

1st  John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly.

2nd   Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Co. Laois.

3rd    Brian Mathews, Quarrymount Hse., Killeigh, Co. Offaly. 

4th   John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

5th Jimmy Burke, Ballinavilla, Castlebar, Co. Mayo.

6th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Co. Laois.

 

Beltex Ewe Lamb

1st     John & Sean Browne, Gormagh, Durrow, Tullamore, Co. Offaly. 

2nd Brian Mathews, Quarrymount Hse., Killeigh, Co. Offaly.

3rd Declan Robinson, Downings, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal.

4th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Co. Laois.

5th Alan Cuddy, Aughduff, Camross, Co. Laois.

6th   Dermot Goss, Lurgankeel, Killcurry, Dundalk, Co. Louth.

 

All Ireland Champion 2015: Beltex Ewe lamb (John & Sean Browne)

All Ireland Reserve Champion 2015: Beltex Shearling Ewe (John & Dudley Maher)


Beltex X lambs Prizewinners of the Kepak All Ireland Factory Lamb Competition 2015.


Kepak All Ireland Factory Lamb Competition 2015


1st Declan Robinson, Downings, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal.

3rd Francis Lyons, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

4th Francis Lyons, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

5th Catherine Mc Donnell, Charlestown, Co. Mayo.


Click here to view the pictures from the Show